Wyoming Locations

AstroDrive Online Drivers Education Serves the Following Locations

No matter where you live in Wyoming, our online drivers education study aid is available to you 24/7. You learn at your pace in a clean, focused and organized online learning environment to better prepare for your upcoming drivers license exam.

Registering is simple:

  1. Click on “Enroll Now” for your State.
  2. Under Get Started, click on “Take this Course”
  3. Register an Account
  4. Order Preview for your State and and click on “Take This Course” to pay $6.90 for unlimited access.
  5. Start Your Class
$6.90

Wyoming Drivers Ed

Wyoming Online Driver Education.

Serving the Following Counties
  • Albany County
  • Big Horn County
  • Campbell County
  • Carbon County
  • Converse County
  • Crook County
  • Fremont County
  • Hot Springs County
  • Johnson County
  • Laramie County
  • Lincoln County
  • Natrona County
  • Niobrara County
  • Platte County
  • Sheridan County
  • Sweetwater County
  • Teton County
  • Uinta County
  • Washakie County
  • Weston County
Serving the Following Cities and Towns
  • Afton
  • Albin
  • Alpine
  • Baggs
  • Bairoil
  • Bar Nunn
  • Basin
  • Bear River
  • Big Piney
  • Buffalo
  • Burlington
  • Burns
  • Byron
  • Casper
  • Cheyenne
  • Chugwater
  • Clearmont
  • Cody
  • Cokeville
  • Cowley
  • Dayton
  • Deaver
  • Diamondville
  • Dixon
  • Douglas
  • Dubois
  • East Thermopolis
  • Edgerton
  • Elk Mountain
  • Encampment
  • Evanston
  • Evansville
  • Fort Laramie
  • Frannie
  • Gillette
  • Glendo
  • Glenrock
  • Granger
  • Green River
  • Greybull
  • Guernsey
  • Hanna
  • Hartville
  • Hudson
  • Hulett
  • Jackson
  • Kaycee
  • Kemmerer
  • Kirby
  • La Barge
  • La Grange
  • Lander
  • Laramie
  • Lingle
  • Lost Springs
  • Lovell
  • Lusk
  • Lyman
  • Manderson
  • Manville
  • Marbleton
  • Medicine Bow
  • Meeteetse
  • Midwest
  • Mills
  • Moorcroft
  • Mountain View
  • Newcastle
  • Opal
  • Pavillion
  • Pine Bluffs
  • Pinedale
  • Pine Haven
  • Powell
  • Ranchester
  • Rawlins
  • Riverside
  • Riverton
  • Rock River
  • Rock Springs
  • Rolling Hills
  • Saratoga
  • Sheridan
  • Shoshoni
  • Sinclair
  • Star Valley Ranch
  • Sundance
  • Superior
  • Ten Sleep
  • Thayne
  • Thermopolis
  • Torrington
  • Upton
  • Van Tassell
  • Wamsutter
  • Wheatland
  • Worland
  • Wright
  • Yoder
Serving the Following High Schools
  • Rock River High School, Rock River
  • Laramie High School
  • Whiting High School
  • Burlington High School, Burlington
  • Greybull High School, Greybull
  • Lovell High School, Lovell
  • Riverside High School, Basin
  • Rocky Mountain High School, Cowley
  • Wright Junior & Senior High School, Wright
  • Campbell County High School
  • Heritage Christian School
  • Thunder Basin High School
  • Westwood High School
  • Encampment K-12 School, Encampment
  • H.E.M. Junior/Senior High School, Hanna
  • Little Snake River Valley K-12 School, Baggs
  • Rawlins High School, Rawlins
  • Saratoga Middle/High School, Saratoga
  • Douglas High School, Douglas
  • Glenrock High School, Glenrock
  • Hulett K-12 School, Hulett
  • Moorcroft Secondary School, Moorcroft
  • Bear Lodge Alternative High School
  • Sundance Secondary School
  • Arapahoe Charter High School, Arapahoe
  • Dubois High School, Dubois
  • Shoshoni High School, Shoshoni
  • St. Stephens High School, St. Stephens
  • Wind River Middle/High School, Pavillion
  • Wyoming Indian High School, Ethete
  • Fort Washakie Charter High School
  • Wyoming e Academy of Virtual Education
  • Lander Valley High School
  • Pathfinder High School
  • Riverton High School
  • Frontier Academy
  • Lingle-Fort Laramie K-12 School, Lingle
  • Southeast K-12 School, Yoder
  • Hot Springs County High School, Thermopolis
  • Buffalo High School, Buffalo
  • Kaycee High School, Kaycee
  • Burns Junior/Senior High School, Burns
  • Pine Bluffs Junior/Senior High School, Pine Bluffs
  • Cheyenne Central High School
  • Cheyenne East High School
  • Cheyenne South High School
  • Destiny Christian Academy
  • Cokeville High School, Cokeville
  • Star Valley High School
  • Swift Creek High School
  • Kemmerer High School
  • New Frontier High School
  • Midwest High School, Midwest
  • Natrona County High School
  • Roosevelt High School
  • Kelly Walsh High School
  • Niobrara County High School, Lusk
  • Powell High School, Powell
  • Meeteetse K-12 School, Meeteetse
  • Cody High School
  • Park Christian Schools
  • Chugwater K-12 School, Chugwater
  • Glendo K-12 School, Glendo
  • Guernsey-Sunrise Junior/Senior High School, Guernsey
  • Wheatland High School, Wheatland
  • Arvada-Clearmont High School, Clearmont
  • Big Horn Middle/High School, Big Horn
  • Tongue River High School, Dayton
  • Fort Mackenzie High School
  • Sheridan High School
  • Big Piney High School, Big Piney
  • Pinedale High School, Pinedale
  • Farson-Eden K-12 School, Farson
  • Expedition Academy High School
  • Green River High School
  • Independence High School
  • Rock Springs High School
  • Jackson Hole Christian Academy
  • Jackson Hole Classical Academy
  • Jackson Hole High School
  • Summit High School
  • Lyman High School, Lyman
  • Mountain View High School, Mountain View
  • Evanston High School
  • Horizon Alternative High School
  • Ten Sleep K-12 School, Ten Sleep
  • Worland High School, Worland
  • Newcastle High School, Newcastle
  • Upton High School, Upton